Staff & Board

Board Members

Jeffrey

Jeffrey Myers
Board President
Director of Communications, Constellation  

Tom Ohara

Tom O’Hara
Board Vice President
Regional VP of Customer Success, PubMatic

Lisa R. Danaczko
Correspondence Secretary
Development Officer Building Educated Leaders for Life (BELL) 

Will Nesbitt

William Nesbitt
Governance Secretary
Attorney & Compliance Analyst  
 

Avonette Blanding
Treasurer
CFO and Vice President
Maritime Applied Physics Corporation  

David Bogen
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Maryland Institute
College of Art

Aarati Doddanna

Aarati (RT) Doddana
Compliance Manager
Allegis Group  
 
 

Matthew Durington
Professor of Anthropology
Department of Sociology, Anthropology & Criminal Justice at Towson University

Askia Jackson
Marketing & Design Specialist
Brown Advisory  
 
 

Will Johnson
Library Supervisor II
Enoch Pratt Free Library    
 
 

Jason Loviglio

Jason Loviglio
Director, Media and Communication Studies
University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Jason Perry

Jason Perry
Vice President of Engineering
MindGrub Technologies
     

 

 

Please click here for a list of previous board members and advisors.
 

Full-Time Staff

E

E Karin Cadoux
Community Art Collaborative
Member

Moira

Moira Fratantuono
Program
Director

Matt Freire

Matt Freire
Video Producer &
Post-Production Coordinator

Susan Malone

Susan Malone
Executive
Director

Tia Price

Tia Price
Workforce Development
Manager

eboni

Eboni Sellers
Community Voices
Coordinator

David Sloan

David Sloan
Production
Director

Sheila Wells

Sheila Wells
Development & Communications Director

 

 

Part-Time Staff

rahne

Rahne Alexander
Development &
Communications Assistant

Anne-Sophie Amegah

Anne-Sophie Amegah
Media
Instructor

Emma

Emma Bergman
Media Instructor
 

Safiyah

Safiyah Cheatam
Media
Instructor

Danielle

Danielle Clapperton
Advanced Youth
Apprentice

Tanya

Tanya Garcia
Media
Instructor

andrew

Andrew Hwang
Media
Instructor

Tahir

Tahir Juba
Advanced Youth
Apprentice

Dena

Dena Robinson
Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Facilitator

Becky Slogeris

Becky Slogeris
Social Design
Instructor

 

 

Wide Angle FY18 Interns & Production Apprentices

Autumn Jackson, Teaching Apprentice
Eric Hunter, Teaching Apprentice
Destiny Brown, Production Apprentice
Brandon Towns, Production Apprentice
Curtis Wilson, Production Apprentice
Brandon Armstrong, Production Apprentice
Jahsol Drummond, Production Apprentice
Autumn Jackson, Production Apprentice
Gyasi Mitchell, Production Apprentice
Sama Muhammad, Production Apprentice
Sakinah Bowman, Production Apprentice
Ryan Clark, Production Apprentice
Raven Jackson, Production Apprentice
Ade Ogunshina, Production Apprentice

Contractual Staff

Meg Dillon
Chris Metzger
Jonna McKone
Unique Robinson